Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Apply Online here for 133 TGC Entry

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Apply Online here for 133 TGC Entry

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Finally Indian Army has released the  notification forthe Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) on February 25, 2021, at the official website @ joinindianarmy.nic.in. Only male unmarried candidates are eligible to apply for the 40 Vacancies of TGC 133 course commencing in July 2021 at the Indian Military Academy, Dehradun (IMA) for permanent commission in the Indian Army.  Check all details in this article regarding Indian Army TGC 133 Entry.

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

Event Dates
Starting Date To Apply February 25, 2021
Last Date To Apply March 26, 2021
Admit Card Release Date Update Soon
SSB Interview Date May-June 2021

Indian Army TGC Vacancy Details

TGC has vacancies in the following Engineering disciplines. The total no. of vacancies that have been notified is 40.

Indian Army TGC 133 Vacancies

Engineering Discipline Vacancy
Civil/ Building Construction Technology 11
Electrical/Electrical & Electronics 04
Computer Sc & Engg /Computer Technology/ Info Tech/ M. Sc Computer Sc 09
Aeronautical/ Aerospace/ Avionics 03
Electronics & Telecommunication 02
Information Technology (IT) 03
Architecture 01
Telecommunication Engineering 01
Electronics & Communication 01
Satellite Communication 01
Automobile Engineering 01
Textile Engineering 01
Total 40

Indian Army TGC 2021: Pay Scale

Pay Scale of Indian Army TGC 2021 is given in the table below.

Indian Army TGC 133 Salaries

Rank Salary
Lieutenant Rs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
Captain Rs.61,300-1,93,900
Major Rs. 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel Rs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel Rs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier Level Rs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major General Rs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale Rs.1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG Rs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS Rs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

Download Official Notification

Apply Online Here